SCIENTIFIC NAME: Juniperus horizontalis 'Wiltonii'

COMMON NAME: blue rug juniper

FLOWERS:

GROWTH HABIT: Grows only up to 3" tall and 3' to 4' wide.

LEAVES: All adult foliage (not sticky) with a blue tint.

OTHER: Very cold hardy (Canada to Florida) and drought tolerant. Needs full sun and is slow growing. Very popular juniper for a groundcover.