SCIENTIFIC NAME: Aucuba japonica 'Variegata'

COMMON NAME: golddust aucuba

FLOWERS:

GROWTH HABIT: Grows 3' to 5' tall with cane type growth.

LEAVES: Opposite with speckled variegation over the entire leaf. Up to 7" long with serrations starting a quarter of the way up the leaf.

OTHER: Hardy zone 7-10. Must have shade and well drained soil.