Use the form below to search for employees
A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z 
Brian E. Gamble
Associate Director, Ag Rsch/extension Center
Wiregrass Research Ext Ctr
PO Box 217
Headland, AL 36345

Phone: +1 (334) 693-2363

gamblbe@auburn.edu


Emily E. Gamble
Administrative Agriculture St
AG Administration
107 Comer Hall
Auburn Univ, AL 36849

Phone: +1 (334) 844-4000

eeg0012@auburn.edu


Allen R. Gardner
Poultry Science Gra
Poultry Science
201 Poultry Science Building
Auburn Univ, AL 36849

Phone: +1 (334) 844-4000

gardnar@auburn.edu


Jose M. Gardner
Animal Sciences St
Animal Sciences
210 Upchurch Hall
Auburn Univ, AL 36849

Phone: +1 (334) 844-4000

jmg0016@auburn.edu


Bailey M. Garner
Animal Sciences St
Animal Sciences
210 Upchurch Hall
Auburn Univ, AL 36849

Phone: +1 (334) 844-4000

bmg0018@auburn.edu


Britton J. Garrett
Horticulture St
Horticulture
101 Funchess Hall
Auburn Univ, AL 36849

Phone: +1 (334) 844-4000

bjg0014@auburn.edu


Carol J. Garrett
TES Retiree
Entomology and Plant Pathology
Entomology & Plant Pathology
Auburn Univ, AL 36849

Phone: +1 (334) 844-2124

garrecj@auburn.edu


James W. Garrett
TES Technician
Fisheries & Allied Aquacltrs
203B Swingle Hall
Auburn Univ, AL 36849

Phone: +1 (334) 844-4000

jwg0016@auburn.edu


Mary Catherine B. Gaston
Specialist III, Comm & Marketing-dept
AG Administration
3 Comer Hall
Auburn Univ, AL 36849

Phone: +1 (334) 844-5805

mcb0005@auburn.edu


Morgan A. Gathe
Poultry Science St
Poultry Science
201 Poultry Science Building
Auburn Univ, AL 36849

Phone: +1 (334) 844-4000

mag0028@auburn.edu


Jacob L. Gayle
Fisheries/allied Aquacltrs St
Fisheries & Allied Aquacltrs
203B Swingle Hall
Auburn Univ, AL 36849

Phone: +1 (334) 844-4000

jlg0037@auburn.edu


Jesssica Geddes
Animal Sciences St
Animal Sciences
210 Upchurch Hall
Auburn Univ, AL 36849

Phone: +1 (334) 844-4000

jgg0007@auburn.edu


Clark N. Gerken
Fisheries Allied Aquacltrs Gra
Fisheries & Allied Aquacltrs
203B Swingle Hall
Auburn Univ, AL 36849

Phone: +1 (334) 844-4000

cng0004@auburn.edu


Joseph J. Giambrone
Professor
Poultry Science
260 Lem Morrison Drive
Auburn Univ, AL 36849

Phone: +1 (334) 844-2642

giambjj@auburn.edu

Professional Website

Bertha T. Gibbs
Administrative Support Associate II-ACES/AAES
ACES-Ag Information Technology
80 Extension Hall
Auburn Univ, AL 36849

Phone: +1 (334) 844-3509
FAX: +1 (334) 844-3501

gibbsbt@auburn.edu


Hirut Gifawosen
Technician IV, Lab
Agronomy & Soils
202 Funchess Hall
Auburn Univ, AL 36849

Phone: +1 (334) 844-3961

gifawhi@auburn.edu


Ronald C. Gilbert
Technician IV, Agriculture
Sandmountain Research Ext Ctr
SMREC
Crossville, AL 35962

Phone: +1 (256) 528-7133

gilberc@auburn.edu


Charles H. Gilliam
Dozier Endowed Professor
Horticulture
101 Funchess Hall
Auburn Univ, AL 36849

Phone: +1 (334) 844-3045

gillic1@auburn.edu

Professional Website

Kathryn M. Glass
Advisor III, Natl Resource Prg
Agronomy & Soils
201 Funchess Hall
Auburn Univ, AL 36849

Phone: +1 (334) 844-3986

glasskm@auburn.edu


Misty B. Glazier
Accountant II
AG Administration
110 Comer Hall
Auburn, AL 36849

Phone: +1 (334) 844-3237

mmb0003@auburn.edu


Anna L. Glover
Animal Sciences St
Animal Sciences
210 Upchurch Hall
Auburn Univ, AL 36849

Phone: +1 (334) 844-4000

alg0010@auburn.edu


Heath Gober
Horticulture Gra
Horticulture
101 Funchess Hall
Auburn Univ, AL 36849

Phone: +1 (334) 844-4000

goberjh@auburn.edu


Jack T. Goldberg
Poultry Science St
Poultry Science
201 Poultry Science Building
Auburn Univ, AL 36849

Phone: +1 (334) 844-4000

jtg0023@auburn.edu


Terry Goldsby
TES Professional
Fisheries & Allied Aquacltrs
203B Swingle Hall
Auburn Univ, AL 36849

Phone: +1 (334) 844-4000

tzg0015@auburn.edu


Julian R. Golec
Entomology Plant Pathology Gra
Entomology and Plant Pathology
301 Funchess Hall
Auburn Univ, AL 36849

Phone: +1 (334) 844-4000

jrg0027@auburn.edu


Alice Gong
Agriculture Economics Rural Soc Gra
Agricultural Econ & Rural Sociol
203 Comer Hall
Auburn Univ, AL 36849

Phone: +1 (334) 844-4000

lzg0003@auburn.edu


Limin Gong
Entomology Plant Pathology Gra
Entomology and Plant Pathology
101 Life Sciences Bldg
Auburn Univ, AL 36849

Phone: +1 (334) 844-4000

lzg0007@auburn.edu


Tia S. Gonzales
TES Technician II
Agronomy & Soils
201 Funchess Hall
Auburn Univ, AL 36849

Phone: +1 (334) 844-4100

gonzats@auburn.edu


William S. Goodwin
Entomology/plant Pathology St
Entomology and Plant Pathology
301 Funchess Hall
Auburn Univ, AL 36849

Phone: +1 (334) 844-4000

wsg0003@auburn.edu


Spencer W. Gowan
Fisheries Allied Aquacltrs Gra
Fisheries & Allied Aquacltrs
203B Swingle Hall
Auburn Univ, AL 36849

Phone: +1 (334) 844-4000

swg0004@auburn.edu


Janet A. Gradl
Adm Agriculture Gra
AG Administration
107 Comer Hall
Auburn Univ, AL 36849

Phone: +1 (334) 844-4000

jag0049@auburn.edu


Fudd Graham
Research Fellow IV
Entomology and Plant Pathology
301 Funchess Hall
Auburn Univ, AL 36849

Phone: +1 (334) 844-2563

grahalc@auburn.edu


Larissa J. Graham
Extension Specialist
Fisheries & Allied Aquacltrs
118 N Royal St.
Mobile, AL 36602

Phone: +1 (334) 844-4786

ljg0008@auburn.edu


James T. Greene
Technician I, Agriculture
Wiregrass Research Ext Ctr
PO Box 217
Headland, AL 36345

Phone: +1 (334) 844-4000

jtg0010@auburn.edu


Walton E. Greene
Agronomy & Soils St
Agronomy & Soils
202 Funchess Hall
Auburn Univ, AL 36849

Phone: +1 (334) 844-4000

weg0004@auburn.edu


Wayne Greene
Professor & Head
Animal Sciences
210 Upchurch Hall
Auburn Univ, AL 36849

Phone: +1 (334) 844-1523

greenlw@auburn.edu

Professional Website

Lisa A. Griffin
Administrative Support Assistant II-Academics
Poultry Science
201 Poultry Science Building
Auburn Univ, AL 36849

Phone: +1 (334) 844-4133

avilali@auburn.edu


Jonathan G. Griffith
Technician IV, Engineering
Biosystems Engineering
350 Mell Street
Auburn University, AL 36849

Phone: +1 (334) 844-3551

jgg0002@auburn.edu


Gary L. Grove
Fisheries Allied Aquacltrs Gra
Fisheries & Allied Aquacltrs
203B Swingle Hall
Auburn Univ, AL 36849

Phone: +1 (334) 844-4000

grovegl@auburn.edu


Rita Grub
Administrative Support Assistant I-Academics
300000
559 Devall Drive
Auburn University, AL 36849

Phone: +1 (334) 844-4785

rzg0009@auburn.edu

Professional Website

Beth Guertal
Professor
Agronomy & Soils
201 Funchess Hall
Auburn Univ, AL 36849

Phone: +1 (334) 844-3999

guertea@auburn.edu

Professional Website

Ann M. Gulatte
Administrative Support Associate II-Academics
Agricultural Econ & Rural Sociol
202 Comer Hall
Auburn Univ, AL 36849

Phone: +1 (334) 844-3262

gulatam@auburn.edu


Samuel T. Gullatte
TES Technician
Biosystems Engineering
200 Corley Building
Auburn Univ, AL 36849

Phone: +1 (334) 844-4000

stg0005@auburn.edu


Filiz Guneysu Atasoy
Agriculture Economics/rural Soc St
Agricultural Econ & Rural Sociol
203 Comer Hall
Auburn Univ, AL 36849

Phone: +1 (334) 844-4000

fzg0004@auburn.edu


Andrew A. Gunnoe
Postdoctoral Fellow
Agricultural Econ & Rural Sociol
202 Comer Hall
Auburn University, AL 36849

Phone: +1 (334) 844-4000

aag0021@auburn.edu


Zhimei Guo
Postdoctoral Fellow
Agricultural Econ & Rural Sociol
203 Comer Hall
Auburn Univ, AL 36849

Phone: +1 (334) 844-5821

zzg0001@auburn.edu


College of Agriculture | Auburn University | Auburn, Alabama 36849 | ☎ (334) 844-2345 |
Webpage Feedback | Privacy | Copyright ©